Website Manager

Welcome to the home of the AYFCL

AYFCL Cheer Competition History

YEAR LOCATION DIVISION
 2017Hilton High School
 Division 1 Greece Hilton Greece 
 Division 2Pittsford Northwest Hilton 
 Division 3 SpencerportIrondequoit Spencerport 
 2016 Mercy High SchoolCBA
  Division 1 Brighton Jr Barons Irondequoit Vikings   Hilton Raiders 
  Division 2  Hilton Raiders   Greece Cardinals Northwest Falcons 
 2015  Spencerport HS  B
  Division 1  Irondequoit Vikings   Spencerport Jr Rangers  Hilton Raiders 
  Division 2   Spencerport Jr Rangers  Hilton Raiders   Greece Cardinals
2014 RIT C B A
  Division 1  Fairport Packers  Fairport Packers
 Fairport Packers 
  Division 2   Northwest Falcons Hilton Raiders 
Gates Jr Spartans 
  Division 3  Webster Blue Jr Titans/Jr. Warriors
Spencerport Jr Rangers    Northwest Falcons 
  Division 4   Irondequoit Vikings
 Gates Jr. Spartans
 Greece Cardinals
 2013 
 RIT
 C B A
   Division 1   Fairport Packers Fairport Packers Blue  Fairport
  Division 2 Hilton Raiders  Penfield Patriots Penfield Patriots
  Division 3 Spencerport Jr Rangers  Gates Jr Spartans  Brighton Jr Barons
   Division 4  Churchville Chili Jr Saints Spencerport Jr Rangers  Rochester Hurricanes 
 2012 RIT C B A

Division 1 Hilton Raiders Fairport Packers Red Fairport Packers
Division 2 Penfield Patriots Fairport Packers Blue Penfield Patriots
Division 3 Northwest Falcons Penfield Patriots Pittsford Panthers
Division4 Spencerport Jr. Rangers Gates Jr. Spartans Brighton Jr. Barons
2011 RIT C B A
Division 1 Webster Jr Titans/Jr. Warriors Victor Blue Devils
Division 2 Victor Devils Blue Webster Jr Titans/Jr. Warriors Northwest Falcons
Division 3 Northwest Falcons Hilton Raiders Pittsford Panthers
Division4 Brighton Jr. Barons Brighton Jr. Barons Fairport Packers
2010 RIT C B A
Division 1 Penfield Patriots Fairport Packers Fairport Packers
Division 2 Irondequoit Vikings Irondequoit Vikings Spencerport Jr. Rangers
Division 3 Northwest Falcons Brighton Jr. Barons Northwest Falcons
Division4 Wayne Eagles Wayne Eagles
2009 RIT C B A
Division 1 Fairport Packers Fairport Packers Greece Cardinals
Division 2 Rush Henrietta Jr. Royal Comets Victor Blue Devils Penfield Patriots
Division 3 Irondequoit Vikings Irondequoit Vikings Webster Jr Titans/Jr. Warriors
Division4 Northwest Falcons Northwest Falcons Northwest Falcons
2008 RIT C B A
Division 1 Webster Jr. Titans Fairport Packers Rush Henrietta Jr. Royal Comets
Division 2 Irondequoit Vikings Hilton Raiders Pittsford Panthers
Division 3 Gananda Panthers Webster Jr. Warriors Hilton Raiders
Division4 Northwest Falcons Penfield Patriots Webster Jr. Warriors
2007 RIT C B A
Division 1 Fairport Packers Webster Penfield Patriots
Division 2 Brockport Eagles Hilton Raiders Irondequoit Vikings
Division 3 Northwest Falcons Northwest Falcons Northwest Falcons
2006 RIT C B A
Division 1 Fairport Packers Penfield Patriots Hilton Raiders
Division 2 Greece Cardinals Greece Cardinals Wayne Eagles
Division 3 Wayne Eagles Webster Titans Webster Titans
2005 BCA C B A
Division 1 Greece Cardinals Wayne Eagles Webster Jr. Titans
Division 2 HF-L Charges HF-L Chargers Greece Cardinals
Division 3 Penfield Patriots Webster Warriors Hilton Raiders
Division 4 Northwest Falcons (TIE) Gates Stallions Fairport Packers

Webster Jr Titans (TIE)
2004 BCA C B A
Division 1 Webster Jr. Titans Penfield Patriots Greece Cardinals
Division 2 Greece Cardinals Pittsford Golden Lions Hilton Raiders
Division 3 East Rochester Bombers Webster Jr. Titans East Rochester Bombers
Division 4 NA Northwest Falcons NA
2003 C B A
Division 1 Gates Stallions East Rochester Bombers East Rochester Bombers
Division 2 Penfield Patriots Webster Jr. Warriors Western Eagles
Division 3 Webster Jr. Warriors Penfield Patriots Greece Cardinals
2002 C B A
Division 1 Penfield Patriots Greece Cardinals Fairport Packers
Division 2 Hilton Raiders Fairport Packers Greece Cardinals
Division 3 Western Eagles Western Eagles Hilton Raiders
2001 C B A
Division 1 Irondequoit Vikings East Rochester Bombers (TIE) Greece Cardinals


Hilton Raiders(TIE)
Division 2 East Rochester Bombers Fairport Packers East Rochester Bombers
Division 3 Western Eagles Holley Junior Hawks Fairport Packers
2000 C B A
Irondequoit Vikings Greece Cardinals Hilton Raiders