Website Manager

Welcome to the home of the AYFCL

Football Championship History

YEAR VENUE CONFERENCE C B A
2018Brighton HSNationalNorthwest FalconsNorthwest FalconsSpencerport Jr Rangers
2017Irondequoit HSNational Northwest FalconsNorthwest FalconsNorthwest Falcons
 2016Brighton HSNationalNorthwest FalconsNorthwest FalconsSpencerport Jr Rangers
 2015  Sutherland HS National Northwest Falcons Northwest Falcons Spencerport Jr Rangers
 2014  Victor HS
Hilton HS
National  Northwest Falcons
Rush Henrietta Jr Royal Commets  Rochester Huricanes
Central  Webster Jr Warriors/Titans White
 Greece Cardinals
 Hilton Raiders
American  Victor Blue Devils Blue
 Webster Jr Warriors/Titans Blue
 Brockport Eagles
2013 Victor HS
Penfield HS
National Rush Henrietta Jr Royal Commets Northwest Falcons Northwest Falcons
Central Hilton Raiders Webster Jr Warriors/Titans White Brighton Jr Barons
American Churchville Chili Jr Saints Fairport Packers Blue Churchville Chili Jr Saints
2012 Victor HS National Rush Henrietta Jr Royal Commets Rochester Huricanes Brockport Eagles
Central Pittsford Panthers Gold Penfield Patriots Red Northwest Falcons
American Spencerport Jr Rangers Spencerport Jr Rangers Spencerport Jr Rangers
C/B Victor Blue Devils Gold Victor Blue Devils Blue
2011 Victor HS
Aquinas HS
National Gates Jr Spartans Brockport Eagles Brockport Eagles
Central Rochester Hurricanes Green Wayne Eagles Rush Henrietta Jr Royal Commets
American Brighton Jr Barons Brighton Jr Barons Brighton Jr Barons
C/B Penfield Patriots Black Victor Devils Gold
2010 Victor HS National Hilton Raiders Hilton Raiders Pittsford Gold
Apollo Central Rush Henrietta Penfield Red Gates Jr Spartans
Basil Marella Park American Wayne Eagles Brighton Jr Barons Wayne Eagles
W. Irondequoit HS C/B Webster Gold Victor White
2009 Brighton HS National Pittsford Maroon Pittsford Maroon North West
Central Victor Blue Devils Blue
American Brockport Irondequoit Brockport
2008 National Pittsford Maroon Pittsford Maroon Pittsford Maroon
American Penfield Pittsford Gold Pittsford Gold
2007 Aquinas Institute National Pittsford Panthers 1 Hilton Raiders Gates Jr Spartans
American Pittsford Panthers 2 Greece Cardinals Penfield Patriots
2006 Aquinas Institute National Pittsford Golden Lions 1 Pittsford Golden Lions 1 Hilton Raiders
American Greece Cardinals Rush Henrietta Jr Royal Comets Irondequoit Vikings
2005 Aquinas Institute National North West Falcons Penfield Patriots Pittsford Golden Lions
American Gates Stallions Wayne Eagles Webster Jr Titans
2004 Bishop Kearney HS National Pittsford Golden Lions Hilton Raiders/Webster Jr Warriors North West Falcons
American Gananda Panthers Irondequoit Vikings Gananda Panthers
2003 Penfield Harris National Hilton Raiders Webster Jr Warriors Webster Jr Titans